Terms and Conditions & Privacy Policy

Terms and Conditions

1. Acceptance
These terms and conditions of use (the "Conditions") regulate the access and / or use that you (the "User") make of the applications, web pages, content, products and services (the "Services"), including the Web Platform. called “WeShip” (“WeShip App”) and the internet page available at www.WeShip.com offered by Adrián Galán Gutiérrez (“WeShip”), with address at Rio Mosa 328 Col del Valle 66220 in San Pedro Garza García. We may be referred to throughout these Conditions as WeShip or us, and you may be referred to as User or you. These Conditions are entered into between WeShip and User and are a legally binding contract. The User consents to the Conditions when using our Services and is bound by them. In case of not accepting the Conditions in absolute and complete form, the User must refrain from using the Services. The sole download of the WeShip App implies the recognition and acceptance of these Terms of Use. In the event that you and WeShip have entered into another separate contract to regulate the use of the Services, said contract will take precedence over these Terms of Use, and said contract will govern the relationship between You and WeShip.

2. Registration
The User must register in order to use the Services. The User may use his email account to register or create a new account through the WeShip App or the WeShip website. The User also declares that he is at least 18 (eighteen) years of age, to be eligible to use the Services. When registering and creating your account, you must provide certain identification data such as your email and contact information. You agree that the information provided to us is accurate and true, and that it will be kept updated at all times. The User is responsible for all the activity that occurs in his account and undertakes to keep the username and password of his account secure and secret at all times. You must immediately notify WeShip in the event that an unauthorized third party becomes aware of the password or if it becomes aware of any unauthorized use of your email address or any breach of security to the following email friends@WeShip.com. The User agrees that WeShip will not be responsible or assume any responsibility in the event that a person who obtains your password uses the Services. You may have the right to create additional accounts ("Additional Accounts") to use the services by other users affiliated with you or with projects that they develop together, and that are managed from their account. In the event of obtaining additional accounts, it will be the responsibility of the User that said additional accounts are used by the persons authorized by the User to do so, and the User will be solely responsible to WeShip for the correct use of his account and the additional accounts that are under his management. The User will not create more than one account and will not create another account if we already deactivate his, unless he has our written authorization to do so.

3. Privacy
The treatment and use that we give to the User's personal data will be done in accordance with the provisions of WeShip's privacy notice, the “Privacy Notice” available at www.WeShip.com.

4. Payments
You agree to pay for the activation of projects to WeShip that have been acquired to be able to manage projects with your account (the “Projects”). The foregoing regardless of whether said agreement to manage Projects was made by signing a contract written or verbal, and payments of project activation fees will include all applicable taxes (“Activation”). Activation payments will be non-refundable. WeShip reserves the right to change or update the charges for Activations, and will not be obliged to notify changes or updates in the rates applicable to the Activation of new Projects that the User intends to use in the future. In any case, WeShip will respect the Activation rates for Projects that have already been agreed with the User. In the event that continuous or partial payments have been agreed for the Activation of certain Projects, and the User fails to comply with the timely payment for the Activation of said Projects, WeShip reserves the right to cancel and / or suspend the User's access to their account and / or cancel or suspend the Activation of the Project in question, as WeShip deems it more convenient. The eventual late payment for the Activation will not automatically give the right to reestablish the Projects and / or accounts that WeShip has suspended. In the event that the periodic payments for Activations have been agreed by using credit or debit cards, WeShip may make pre-authorization of said means of payment in order to ensure that there are the necessary funds for the payment of the Activations.

5. Third-party services
Through WeShip and through the Services, the User may use services or functionalities operated by third parties or even operated jointly by WeShip and third parties, therefore the User agrees to be bound by the terms and conditions of the services of third parties. WeShip will not be responsible for the terms and conditions of said third parties or for the actions carried out derived from said terms and conditions.

6. Non-exclusive license
WeShip grants the User a limited, non-exclusive, non-licensable, revocable, non-transferable license to access and use the Services and access and use of any content, information and related material that may be made available through the Services. Said license is granted for commercial use. The Services and all rights relating to them are and shall remain the property of WeShip or its licensors. None of these Conditions or the use of the Services transfer or grant the User any rights over or in relation to the Services, with the exception of the license granted above. Certain functions of the Services may allow users to publish or manage diversity of content, including plans, maps, calculations, documents, messages, images, text, audio and video, as well as other work content (the "User Content"). Between you and WeShip, you will retain all ownership and responsibility over the User Content that is generated or published in the WeShip App. Except as provided in the following paragraph, there will be no transfer of intellectual or industrial property regarding the User Content to WeShip. of User Content as part of the Services, the User grants WeShip, its subsidiaries, licensees and successors, a non-exclusive, transferable, sublicensable, free license, to: a) Copy, store, reproduce, publish, record, adapt, modify and distribute, in whole or in part, User Content, in any way that is reasonably necessary to provide the Services;
b) Add information and prepare derivative works from the content or incorporate the content into other works, including the ability to share and publish said information, as long as the User Content information is not personally identified by the User or its affiliates;
c) Promote, disseminate, expose, represent and publicly display the content sent to the Services;
d) Grant sub-licenses of the above. Said license is granted for the purpose of operating, providing, promoting, developing and improving the Services as well as developing new ones.

7. User Content
The User is solely responsible for the content and information that he or she publishes, uploads, links, transmits, records, or makes available in the Services or transmits to other users, including text messages, documents, plans, conversations or “ chats ”, videos, streaming, photographs, whether in a public or private way. Users are solely responsible for compliance with applicable legislation on publications, and acknowledge that the Services are nothing more than a platform to make public and / or communicate or manage User Content. The User declares and guarantees that any publication and use of its Content is the User's own, and does not infringe or violate the rights of third parties. Likewise, the User accepts that any content that is published on the Services may be seen by other Users and can be seen by anyone who visits or participates in the Service. Much of the content of our Services is produced by Users or third parties. Whether such content is transmitted publicly or sent privately, the content is the sole responsibility of the User or the third party who published or sent it. WeShip reserves the right to review all the content that appears on the Services and may withdraw any that violates these Conditions, however we do not assume any responsibility for the content provided by other Users or third parties through the Services. WeShip and its designees reserve the right to control, restrict access to, edit or delete any content that is available through the Services.The User accepts and acknowledges that although the User Content that is stored using the Services is intended to be viewed and shared by other authorized Users in certain Project; WeShip cannot guarantee the confidentiality and secrecy of said User Content beyond the implementation of access to Users with their passwords. The User expressly accepts that by posting User Content using the Services, there is a risk that third parties may gain access to such information, and accepts and acknowledges that WeShip is not and will not be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality or secrecy of the User Content. The User will be the sole responsible for making backups of the information that makes up the User Content and that may be uploaded in the WeShip App. WeShip will not be responsible for any damage that the User may suffer due to the loss or corruption of the User Content that may occur during the use of the Services.

8. Rules of Use
The use of the Services is for commercial use and management of User Projects, including their Additional Accounts, if applicable. Errors and omissions: WeShip will make reasonable efforts to correct any errors or omissions as soon as possible after being notified from them. WeShip reserves the right to change, modify, substitute, suspend or remove without prior notice any service, information or advertisement on the Services.Virus, malware and the like: WeShip makes no guarantee that the Services are free of viruses, malware or anything else that may have a damaging effect on any technology. WeShip is not responsible for the damages that this type of situation may be caused to Users. Stop access: Although we will try to allow uninterrupted access to the Services, access to them may be suspended, restricted or terminated at any time and for any reason. . WeShip also reserves the right to block access and / or to edit or delete any material that, in its reasonable opinion, may result in a breach of any of the Conditions. Technology: WeShip does not assume any responsibility for functionality that depends on the User's browser or other third party software to operate. We do not guarantee that the Services will support all browsers, cell phones or operating systems. Withdrawal: WeShip may always, and at any time, withdraw any information or any aspect of the Services at any time.

9. Restrictions on Use
The following uses of the Services are expressly prohibited and the User agrees not to do (and not allow any person to do so) any of the following: a) Use the Services for fraudulent purposes; b) Use a device, software or technique to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper functioning of the Services; c) Post or transmit to the Services any illegal, fraudulent, defamatory, obscene or any other information, including any information that contains a virus, error or other harmful item; d) Publish, execute, distribute, prepare, copy, reverse engineer, or use the content of the Services for any purpose other than for which we have designed it or those intended to be used; e) Publish or transmit to or in the Services any information in violation of the copyright or intellectual property rights of third parties; f) Adopt measures that may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the infrastructure of the Services; g) Attempt to gain unauthorized access to any software, other accounts, computer systems or networks connected to any WeShip server through hacking, password extraction or any other means; h) Promote racism, intolerance, hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual; i) Provide content that is defamatory, libelous, hateful, violent, obscene, pornographic, illegal or otherwise offensive; j) Take any action that may interfere with the use and enjoyment of the Services by third parties.

10. Interaction with other Users.
The User is solely responsible for the interactions with other Users, therefore WeShip, including its shareholders or employees, will not be responsible for the conduct of any User and damages resulting from communications or encounters with other Users.

11. Suspension and termination
If the User uses (or any other person with his authorization uses) the Services in contravention of these Conditions, we may suspend his use of the Services (in whole or in part). If we take such measures, we may refuse to allow your access to the Services until we receive a guarantee, in a form that we consider acceptable, that there will be no further violation of the provisions of the Conditions, or we may deny allowing the User access to the Services in absolute for which we will proceed to delete your account. The foregoing without the right of the User to be reimbursed the payment of previously paid Activations. Particular reasons for suspension: WeShip will have the right immediately or at any time (in whole or in part) to: i) suspend the Services; ii) suspend the User's use of the Services; iii) suspend the use of the Services for the people that we believe are connected (in any way) to the User; or iv) suspend access to certain Projects , if the User: a) Breaches these Conditions; b) We suspect, for reasonable reasons, that you have, may or will breach these Conditions; or c) We suspect, for reasonable reasons, that you may have committed or are committing fraud against WeShip or anyone.

12. Network Access, Devices, and Data Charges.
The User is responsible for obtaining access to the data network necessary to use the Services and for acquiring and updating the compatible hardware or devices necessary to access and use the Services and any updating of these. WeShip does not guarantee that the Services, or any part of them, will work on any hardware or device. The User is responsible for assuming any mobile phone charges incurred when using our Services, including charges for data traffic and for sending messages. of text.

13. Intellectual Property
The use of our Services does not grant the User any intellectual property rights over our Services or content accessed. All intellectual property rights (including copyrights, patents, trademarks, service marks, trade names, names domain names, designs, registered or not) in the Services, the WeShip App, the materials, information and content of the Services, any database operated by WeShip, all design, algorithms, text, graphics, software, photos, video , music, sound, data, all compilations of software, underlying source code and software on the Services (including applets and scripts), and all their selection, coordination, arrangement and enhancement is the property of WeShip. The User may not, and will not attempt, to obtain any property or ownership of said goods. All rights are reserved.None of the materials listed in the preceding paragraph, in whole or in part, may be reproduced, distributed, copied, modified, published, downloaded, displayed, published, performed or transmitted in any way or by any means. medium, sold, rented, re-sold, licensed or sub-licensed, used to create derivative works, or in any way exploited without the express prior written permission of WeShip. Any violation of these restrictions may result in an infringement of intellectual and industrial property and could be subject to civil and / or criminal penalties.The logos, designs and variations of them found on the Services are registered trademarks owned by WeShip or its licensors. and all use of these marks will benefit Builpeer. The User may not use the names, logos or trademarks owned by WeShip or its licensors without the express authorization of WeShip.The User must not (and must not allow or facilitate any other person to) decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble or reduce any part of any of WeShip's software (including the Services) in readable form.

14.Modifications / updates
The User accepts that the Services are offered in the state in which they are. The User accepts that WeShip has not given any specific guarantee on the operation of the Services for a particular use, and WeShip cannot guarantee the uninterrupted continuity of the Services.The User agrees that WeShip reserves the right at any time to modify or interrupt, temporarily or permanently, the Services (or any part thereof) with or without prior notice. The User accepts that WeShip will not be responsible to you or any third party for any modification, suspension or interruption of the Services. The User agrees that the Services may automatically download and install improvements, updates and new functionalities. The User may configure these automatic downloads through the settings of their devices. The User acknowledges and accepts that the Services may use Cookies ("Cookies"). Cookies are small files that are installed on the hard drive, with a limited duration in time that help to personalize the Services. The Services offer certain functionalities that are only available through the use of Cookies.

15. Assignment
The User may not assign or transfer these Conditions, in whole or in part, without the prior written consent of WeShip. However, the User authorizes WeShip to assign or transfer these Conditions, in whole or in part, to any third party.

16. Illegality of provisions
Any express waiver or failure to promptly exercise any right under the Conditions will not create a continuing waiver or any expectation of non-application. If any provision of the Conditions is deemed invalid, illegal, null or unenforceable, either in whole or in part, by any law or regulation or by any court or arbitrator, the User and WeShip agree that said provision will be replaced by a new one that fulfills the purpose. of the original business, and the other provisions of the Conditions will remain in full force and effect. These Conditions constitute the entire contract and replace any previous agreement entered into by the User and WeShip.

17. Indemnification
You agree that you will be responsible for the proper use of the Services, and you agree to indemnify and remove WeShip, its employees, executives, directors, shareholders and / or affiliates in peace and safety from any claim that any third party may establish, including the reasonable cost of legal fees for attorneys, and that such claim arises from or is connected with: i) improper use of the Services; ii) the violation of these Conditions; iii) any violation by the User of third party rights; iv) User Content; or any dispute between the User and third parties. WeShip reserves the right to assume the defense of any of the claims set forth herein, and in that case the User agrees to cooperate with the defense of said claim.

18. Applicable Legislation
The User and WeShip accept that these Conditions are concluded in accordance with the applicable laws in the United Mexican States. For the interpretation and execution of the same, the User and WeShip agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the competent courts of the city of Monterrey, Nuevo León, waiving from this moment any other jurisdiction that may be applicable due to their domicile or any other circumstance. .

19. Modifications to the Conditions
WeShip reserves the right to make changes and modifications to these Conditions at any time, without the need to notify the User. It will be the sole responsibility of the User to review the updated Conditions, and by continuing to use the Services, you expressly accept that you continue to abide by the latest updated version of these Conditions.

20. Consent to Receive Electronic Communications
By using the Services, you agree to receive certain electronic communications from us and other users, as detailed in the Privacy Notice. Additionally, you agree that your email may be used as a means to receive any type of notice, notification, disclosure or other communications to satisfy any legal requirement of notifications related to these Conditions, the use of the Services, or any other contract that mediates between the User. and WeShip.Where to contact usWeShip welcomes your opinions, questions or suggestions. You can contact us by sending an email to friends@WeShip.com.

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, WeShip (here in after the Responsible Party), with address for conventional purposes at Rio Mosa 328 Col Del Valle 66220 San Pedro Garza Garcia Nuevo Leon Mexico, states the responsibility against to the processing of personal data observing the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, provided for in the Law. However, the Responsible party points out that the personal data of the Holder obtained through it and / or finished automatically derived from your express consent, or by any lawful means, including public access sources, mobile applications, computer programs, social networks and references from third parties, will be all those necessary for the Responsible, in attention to the fulfillment of its corporate purpose, is in a position to fulfill the obligations derived from the relationship Legal agreement between the latter and the Owner; including general identification information, email and / or contact details of the Owner. Said obligations constitute the offer of products, and the proper use of the mobile application, internet page and computer programs of the Responsible In attention to the foregoing, it should be specified that the data processing that the Responsible will carry out includes storage, and safeguarding, access, and any other analogous, which is necessary for the Responsible to be in a position to comply with the obligations derived from the legal relationship between this and the Owner, including the use of your personal data for the purpose of identifying you and providing access to computer programs and contracted functionalities. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in case the Owner wants to limit the use or disclosure of your data, including processing purposes other than those that gave rise to the legal relationship, or If you decide to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, you can do so by consulting the procedure established on the website of the Responsible Party http://www.WeShip.com. Once the above has been done, the Holder will be part of the Exclusion List administered by the Responsible Party and their data will not be shared with third parties that are not necessary to comply with the legal relationship between the Holder and the Responsible Party. Regardless of the foregoing, the Responsible Party will It obliges to treat the data disclosed by the Holder with strict confidentiality in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations, applying the necessary physical and technological measures in order to safeguard the integrity of the disclosed data. It should be noted that in the products and services offered by the Responsible through the Internet, they may use mechanisms such as Cookies, Web Beacons and other technologies through which data is collected automatically and simultaneously, such as the source IP address, browser used, system operational, moment in which the page was accessed, being possible to monitor r your behavior as a user of Internet services For the above, the Responsible informs the Owner that at any time they can disable the use of these mechanisms, according to the instructions that each company that owns the browsers (Internet browser or viewer) has implemented to activate and deactivate the aforementioned Cookies and Web Beacons. It is important to note that the Responsible Party may unilaterally modify this privacy notice in accordance with the provisions applicable to the matter. This privacy notice and the changes made to it can be consulted on the website of the Responsible Party http: //www.WeShip.com For its part, the Holder may revoke the consent granted here at any time, following the procedure established in the website of the Responsible

Términos y Condiciones

1.Aceptación
Los presentes términos y condiciones de uso (las “Condiciones”) regulanelacceso y/o uso que usted (el “Usuario”) haga de las aplicaciones, páginasweb,contenido, productos y servicios (los “Servicios”), incluyendo laPlataforma Web denominada “WeShip” (“Plataforma WeShip”) y la página deinternet disponible en www.WeShip.com ofrecidos por Adrián Galán Gutiérrez(“WeShip”), con domicilio en Rio Mosa 328 Col del Valle 66220 en San PedroGarza García. Podremos serreferidos a lo largo de las presentes Condicionescomo WeShip o nosotros, y usted podrá ser referido como Usuario o usted. EstasCondiciones se celebran entre WeShip y el Usuario y son un contrato legalmentevinculante. El Usuario otorga su consentimiento con las Condiciones al utilizarnuestros Servicios y se encuentra obligado a los mismos. En caso de no aceptaren forma absoluta y completa las Condiciones, el Usuario deberá abstenerse deutilizarlos Servicios. La sola descarga de la Plataforma WeShip implica elreconocimiento y la aceptación de las presentes Condiciones de uso. En caso deque Usted y WeShip hayan celebrado otro contrato por separado para regular eluso de los Servicios, dicho contrato tendrá prioridad sobre estas Condicionesde Uso, y será dicho contrato el que regirá la relación entre Usted y WeShip.

2. Registro
El Usuario deberá registrarse para poder utilizar los Servicios. El Usuariopodrá utilizar su cuenta de email para registrarse o crear una cuenta nueva pormedio de la Plataforma de WeShip. El Usuario además manifiesta que al menostiene 18 (dieciocho) años de edad, para ser elegible autilizar los Servicios.Al realizar el registro y la creación de su cuenta, Usted deberá proporcionarciertos datos de identificación como su correo electrónico y datos de contacto.Usted está de acuerdo en que la información que se nos provee es precisa ycierta, y que semantendrá actualizada en todo momento. El Usuario esresponsable de toda la actividad que ocurra en su cuenta y se compromete amantener en todo momento de forma segura y secreta el nombre de usuario y lacontraseña de su cuenta. Usted deberá notificar de inmediato a WeShip en elcaso en que un tercero no autorizado tenga conocimiento de la contraseña o sitiene conocimiento de algún uso no autorizado de su dirección de correoelectrónico o cualquier violación de seguridad al siguiente correo electrónicofriends@WeShip.com . El Usuario acepta que WeShip no será responsable niasumirá responsabilidad alguna en el caso en que a una persona que obtenga sucontraseña utilice los Servicios. Usted podrá tenerderecho a crear cuentasadicionales (“Cuentas Adicionales”) para utilizar los servicios por otrosusuarios afiliados con usted o con proyectos que desarrollan en conjunto, y quese gestionan desde su cuenta. En caso de obtener cuentas adicionales, seráresponsabilidad del Usuario que dichas cuentasadicionales sean utilizadas porlas personas que el Usuario autorizó para ello, y el Usuario será el únicoresponsable ante WeShip por el uso correcto de sucuenta y las cuentasadicionales que se encuentren bajo su gestión. El Usuario no crearámás de unacuenta y no creará otra cuenta si ya desactivamos la suya, a menos que cuentecon nuestra autorización por escrito para hacerlo.

3. Privacidad
El tratamiento y uso que le damos a los datos personales del Usuario seharáconforme a lo dispuesto en el aviso de privacidad de WeShip, el “AvisodePrivacidad” disponible en www.WeShip.com .

4. Pagos
Usted está de acuerdo en pagar por la activación de proyectos a WeShip que sehayan adquirido para poder gestionar proyectos con su cuenta (los “Proyectos”).Lo anterior sin importar si dicho acuerdo para gestionar proyectos serealizómediante la firma de un contrato escrito o verbal, y los pagos de lascuotaspor la activación de proyectos incluirán todos los impuestos queseanaplicables (“Activación”).Los pagos porActivación serán no-reembolsables.WeShip se reserva el derecho de cambiar oactualizar los cobros porActivaciones, y no estará obligada a notificarcambios ni actualizaciones en lastarifas aplicables a la Activación de nuevosProyectos que el Usuario pretendautilizar en el futuro. En todo caso WeShiprespetará las tarifas de Activaciónpara los Proyectos que ya hayan sidoacordados con el Usuario.En caso de quesehayan acordado pagos continuos o parciales para la Activación deciertosProyectos, y el Usuario incumpla con el pago puntual por la Activacióndedichos Proyectos, WeShip se reserva el derecho de cancelar y/o suspenderelacceso al Usuario a su cuenta y/o cancelar o suspender la ActivacióndelProyecto en cuestión, según WeShip lo estime más conveniente. El eventualpagotardío por la Activación no dará el derecho en automático a elrestablecimientode los Proyectos y/o cuentas que WeShip hubiere suspendido.Encaso de que lospagos periódicos por Activaciones se hayan acordado mediante eluso de tarjetasde crédito o débito, WeShip podrá realizar preautorizaciones dedichos mediosde pago para efectos de asegurarse que existan los fondosnecesarios para elpago de las Activaciones.

5. Servicios de terceros
Por medio de WeShip y a través de los Servicios el Usuario podrá utilizarservicios o funcionalidades operadas por terceros o inclusive operadosenconjunto por WeShip y terceros, por lo tanto el usuario esta de acuerdo ensometerse a los términos y condiciones de los servicios de los terceros. WeShipno será responsable por los términos y condiciones de dichos terceros ni porlasacciones llevadas a cabo derivadas de dichos términos y condiciones.

6. Licencia noexclusiva
WeShip le otorga al usuario una licencia limitada, no exclusiva, nosublicenciable, revocable, no transferible para el acceso y uso de losservicios y el acceso y uso de cualquier contenido, información y materialrelacionado que pueda ponerse a disposición a través de los Servicios. Dichalicencia se otorga para su uso comercial. Los Servicios y todos los derechosrelativos a estos son y permanecerán siendo propiedad de WeShip ode suslicenciantes. Ninguna de estas condiciones ni el uso de los Servicios letransfieren u otorgan al Usuarioderechos sobre o en relación con los Servicios,con excepción de la licenciaotorgada anteriormente. Ciertas funciones de losServicios pueden permitir a los usuarios que publiquen o gestionendiversidad decontenido, incluyendo planos, mapas, cálculos, documentos,mensajes, imágenes,texto, audio y video, así como otro contenido de trabajo(el “Contenido delUsuario”). Entre Usted y WeShip, Usted retendrá todapropiedad y responsabilidadsobre el Contenido del Usuario que sea generado o publicado en la plataformaWeShip. Salvo por lo previsto en el párrafo siguiente, nohabrá ningunatransferencia de propiedad intelectual o industrial respecto del Contenido delUsuario hacia WeShip. Mediante lapublicación de Contenido del Usuario comoparte de los Servicios, el Usuarioconcede a WeShip, sus filiales,licenciatarios y sucesores, una licencia noexclusiva, transferible,sublicenciable, gratuita, para:a) Copiar, almacenar,reproducir, publicar,grabar, adaptar, modificar y distribuir, total oparcialmente el Contenido delUsuario, en cualquier manera que searazonablemente necesaria para proporcionarlos Servicios;
b) Agregar información y preparar trabajos derivados del contenido oincorporarel contenido en otros trabajos, incluyendo la facultad de compartir ypublicardicha información, siempre y cuando en dichos trabajos la informacióndelContenido del Usuario no sea identificado personalmente el Usuario nisusafiliados;
c) Promover, difundir, exponer, representar y mostrar públicamente elcontenidoenviado a los Servicios;d) Otorgar sublicencias de lo anterior.Dicha licencia seotorga con la finalidadde operar, prestar, promover, desarrollar y mejorar losServicios así comodesarrollar otros nuevos.

7. Contenido del Usuario
El Usuario es el único responsable por el contenido y la informaciónquepublique, suba, enlace, transmita, grabe, o ponga a disposición enlosServicios o transmita a otros usuarios, incluyendo mensajes de texto,documentos,planos, conversaciones o “chats”, videos, streaming, fotografías, yasea demanera pública o privada. Los Usuarios son los únicos responsables sobreelcumplimiento de la legislación aplicable en tema de publicaciones, yreconocenque los Servicios no son más que una plataforma para hacer públicoy/ocomunicar o gestionar el Contenido de los Usuarios.El Usuario manifiestaygarantiza que cualquier publicación y uso de su Contenido es propia delUsuario,y que no infringe o viola los derechos de terceros. Asimismo, elUsuario aceptaque cualquier contenido que se publica en los Servicios puedeser visto porotros Usuarios y puede ser visto por cualquier persona que visiteo participe enel Servicio.Gran parte delcontenido de nuestros Servicios es producido porUsuarios o terceros. Ya seaque dicho contenido se transmita de manera publica ose envíe de maneraprivada, el contenido es responsabilidad exclusiva delUsuario o el tercero quelo publicó o envió. WeShip se reserva el derecho arevisar todo el contenidoque aparece en los Servicios y podrá retirar el queinfrinja estas Condiciones,sin embargo no asumimos responsabilidad alguna porel contenido queproporcionan otros Usuarios o terceros a través de losServicios.WeShip y susdesignados se reservan el derecho de controlar,restringir el acceso a, editaro eliminar cualquier contenido que estédisponible a través de los Servicios.El Usuario acepta y reconoce que si bien,el Contenido del Usuario que se almacene utilizando losServicios está destinadoa ser visto y compartido por otros Usuariosautorizados en determinado Proyecto;WeShip no puede garantizar laconfidencialidad y secrecía de dicho Contenido delUsuario más allá de laimplementación de accesos a Usuarios con sus contraseñas.El Usuario aceptaexpresamente que al publicar Contenido del Usuario utilizandolos Servicios,existe el riesgo de que terceros pudieran obtener acceso a dichainformación, yacepta y reconoce que WeShip no es ni será responsable demantener laconfidencialidad o secrecía del Contenido del Usuario.El Usuarioserá elúnico responsable de realizar respaldos de la información que integreelContenido del Usuario y que pueda estar cargada en el Plataforma WeShip.WeShip noserá responsable de cualquier daño que el Usuario pueda sufrir por lapérdida ocorrupción del Contenido del Usuario que pueda suceder durante el usode losServicios.

8. Reglas de Uso
La utilización de los Servicios es para uso comercial y gestión de ProyectosdelUsuario, incluyendo sus Cuentas Adicionales, en su caso.Errores y omisiones:WeShiphará esfuerzos razonables para corregir cualquier error u omisión encuanto seaposible después de haber sido notificado de ellos. WeShip se reservael derechode cambiar, modificar, sustituir, suspender o eliminar sin previoavisocualquier servicio, información o anuncio en los Servicios.Virus, malwareycosas similares: WeShip no otorga ninguna garantía de que los Serviciosesténlibres de virus, malware o cualquier otra cosa que pueda tener un efectodañinoen cualquier tecnología. WeShip no se hace responsable de los daños queestetipo de situaciones puedan ser ocasionadas a los Usuarios.Detener elacceso:Aunque trataremos de permitir el acceso ininterrumpido a los Servicios,elacceso al estos puede ser suspendido, restringido o terminado encualquiermomento y por cualquier razón. WeShip también se reserva el derecho debloquearel acceso y/o de editar o eliminar cualquier material que, en suopinión razonablepueda dar lugar a un incumplimiento a cualquiera de lasCondiciones.Tecnología: WeShip noasume ninguna responsabilidad por lafuncionalidad que dependa del navegadordel Usuario u otro software de tercerospara operar. No garantizamos que losServicios soportarán todos los navegadores,teléfonos celulares o sistemasoperativos.Retiro: WeShip podrásiempre, y encualquier momento, retirar cualquier información o cualquieraspecto de losServicios en cualquier momento.

9. Restricciones de Uso
Los siguientes usos de los Servicios están expresamente prohibidos y elUsuariose compromete a no hacer (y a no permitir que ninguna persona lohaga)cualquiera de los siguientes:a) Utilizar losServicios para finesfraudulentos;
b) Utilizar dispositivo, software o técnica para interferir o intentarinterferircon el funcionamiento adecuado de los Servicios;c) Publicar o transmitir a losServicios cualquier información ilegal,fraudulenta, difamatoria, obscena o decualquier tipo, incluyendo cualquier informaciónque contenga un virus, error u otroelemento dañino;
d) Publicar, ejecutar, distribuir, preparar, copiar, realizaringenieríainversa, o utilizar el contenido de los Servicios para cualquierpropósito queno sea para el cual lo hemos diseñado o los destinados a serutilizados;e) Publicar o transmitir hacia o en los Servicios cualquierinformación enviolación a los derechos de autor o derechos de propiedadintelectual deterceros;
f) Adoptar medidas que puedan dañar, deshabilitar sobrecargar o deteriorarlainfraestructura de los Servicios;g) Intentar obtener acceso no autorizado a cualquier software, otrascuentas,sistemas informáticos o redes conectadas a cualquier servidor de WeShipatravés de la piratería, extracción de contraseñas o cualquier otro medio;h)Promover el racismo, la intolerancia, el odio o el daño físico de cualquiertipocontra cualquier grupo o individuo;i) Proporcionar contenido que sea difamatorio, calumnioso, odioso,violento,obsceno, pornográfico, ilícito o de otro modo ofensivo;j) Tomar cualquier acción que pueda interferir con el uso y disfruteporterceros de los Servicios.

10. Interacción conotros Usuarios.
El Usuario es el único responsable de las interacciones con otros Usuarios,porlo tanto WeShip, incluyendo sus accionistas o empleados no seránresponsablespor la conducta de cualquier Usuario y los daños resultantes delascomunicaciones o encuentros con otros Usuarios.

11. Suspensión yterminación
Si el Usuario utiliza (o cualquier otra persona con su autorización utiliza)losServicios en contravención de las presentes Condiciones, podemos suspendersuuso de los Servicios (en su totalidad o en parte). Si tomamos dichasmedidas,podremos negarnos a permitir su acceso a los Servicios hasta que recibamosunagarantía, en una forma que consideremos aceptable, de que no habrá ningunaotraviolación a las disposiciones de las Condiciones, o podremos negarnos apermitirel acceso al Usuario a los Servicios en absoluto para lo cualprocederemos aeliminar su cuenta. Lo anterior sin el derecho del Usuario a quese le reembolseel pago de Activaciones previamente pagadas.Razones particulares para lasuspensión: WeShip tendrá derecho inmediatamente oen cualquier momento (en sutotalidad o en parte) a: i) suspender losServicios; ii) suspender el uso delUsuario de los Servicios; iii) suspender eluso de los Servicios para laspersonas que creamos están conectados (decualquier manera) al Usuario; o iv)suspender el acceso a determinadosProyectos, si el Usuario:a) Incumple las presentes Condiciones;b) Sospechamos, por motivos razonables, que ha, puede o va a incumplirlaspresentes Condiciones; o
c) Sospechamos, por motivos razonables, que pudo haber cometido oestarcometiendo algún fraude en contra de WeShip o de cualquier persona.

12. Acceso a la red,dispositivos y cargos dedatos.
El Usuario es responsable de obtener acceso a la red de datos necesariaparautilizar los Servicios y de adquirir y actualizar el hardware compatible olosdispositivos necesarios para acceder y utilizar los Servicios ycualquieractualización de estos. WeShip no garantiza que los Servicios, ocualquierparte de estos, funcionen en cualquier hardware o dispositivo.ElUsuario esresponsable de asumir cualquier gasto de teléfono móvil en el queincurra alutilizar nuestros Servicios, incluidos los cobros aplicados portráfico dedatos y por el envío de mensajes de texto.

13. Propiedad Intelectual
El uso de nuestros Servicios no otorga al Usuario ningún derecho depropiedadintelectual sobre nuestros Servicios o contenido al que acceda.Todoslos derechos depropiedad intelectual (incluidos los derechos de autor,patentes, marcascomerciales, marcas de servicio, nombres comerciales, nombresde dominio,diseños, registrados o no) en los Servicios, el Plataforma WeShip,los materiales, lainformación y el contenido de los Servicios, cualquier basede datos operadopor WeShip, todo el diseño, algoritmos, texto, gráficos,software, fotos,vídeo, música, sonido, datos, todas las compilaciones desoftware, códigofuente subyacente y el software de los Servicios (incluyendoapplets yscripts), y toda su selección, coordinación, disposición y mejora espropiedadde WeShip. El Usuario no podrá, y no intentará, obtener cualquierpropiedad o titularidadde dichos bienes. Todos los derechos estánreservados.Ninguno de losmateriales que se enlistan en el párrafo que antecede,en su totalidad o enparte, podrá ser reproducido, distribuido, copiado,modificado, publicado,descargado, exhibido, publicado, realizado o transmitidoen cualquier forma opor cualquier medio, vendido, alquilado, re-vendido,licenciado osub-licenciado, utilizado para crear trabajos derivados, o decualquier maneraexplotado sin la previa autorización expresa por escrito deWeShip. Cualquierviolación de estas restricciones podrá dar lugar a unainfracción en materia depropiedad intelectual e industrial y podría estarsujeto a sanciones civilesy/o penales.Los logotipos,diseños y variaciones deellos que se encuentran en los Servicios son marcasregistradas propiedad deWeShip o de sus licenciantes y todo el uso de estasmarcas redundará en beneficiode Builpeer. El Usuario no podrá utilizar losnombres, logotipos o marcaspropiedad de WeShip o sus licenciantes sin laexpresa autorización de WeShip.ElUsuario no deberá(y no deberá permitir o facilitar a cualquier otra persona a)descompilar,realizar ingeniería inversa, desmontar o reducir cualquier parte decualquieradel software de WeShip (incluyendo los Servicios) a formato legible.

14.Modificaciones/actualizaciones
El Usuario acepta que los Servicios se ofrecen en el estado en que seencuentran.El Usuario acepta que WeShip no ha otorgado ninguna garantíaespecífica sobre elfuncionamiento de los Servicios para un uso en particular,y WeShip no puedegarantizar la continuidad ininterrumpida de los Servicios.El Usuario estadeacuerdo en que WeShip se reserva el derecho en cualquier momento de modificarointerrumpir, temporal o permanentemente, los Servicios (o cualquier partedelos mismos) con o sin previo aviso. El Usuario acepta que WeShip noseráresponsable ante usted o cualquier tercero por cualquiermodificación,suspensión o interrupción de los Servicios.El Usuario estadeacuerdo en que los Servicios podrán descargar e instalarautomáticamentemejoras, actualizaciones y nuevas funcionalidades. El Usuariopodrá configurarestas descargas automáticas a través de los ajustes de susdispositivos.El Usuario reconoce yacepta que los Servicios podrán utilizarCookies (las “Cookies”). Las Cookiesson pequeños archivos que se instalan en eldisco duro, con una duraciónlimitada en el tiempo que ayudan a personalizar losServicios. Los Serviciosofrecen ciertas funcionalidades que sólo estándisponibles mediante el empleode Cookies.

15. Cesión
El Usuario no podrá ceder ni transferir estas Condiciones, en todo o enparte,sin el consentimiento previo por escrito de WeShip. Sin embargo elUsuarioautoriza a WeShip para ceder o transferir estas Condiciones, en todo oen partea cualquier tercero.

16. Ilegalidad dedisposiciones
Cualquier renuncia expresa o la falta de ejercicio con prontitud decualquierderecho bajo las Condiciones no creará una renuncia continua ocualquierexpectativa de no aplicación. Si alguna disposición de las Condicionesesconsiderada inválida, ilegal, nula o inexigible, ya sea en su totalidad oenparte, por cualquier ley o regulación o por cualquier tribunal o árbitro,elUsuario y WeShip acuerdan que dicha disposición será reemplazada por unanuevaque cumpla el propósito del negocio original, y las demás disposiciones delasCondiciones permanecerán en pleno vigor y efecto.Las presentesCondicionesconstituyen el contrato íntegro y sustituyen cualquier acuerdoanteriorcelebrado por el Usuario y WeShip.

17. Indemnización
Usted acepta que será responsable por el uso adecuado de los Servicios, yestáde acuerdo en indemnizar y sacar en paz y a salvo a WeShip, susempleados,ejecutivos, consejeros, accionistas y/o afiliados, de cualquierreclamación quecualquier tercero pudiera instaurar, incluyendo el costorazonable de loshonorarios legales de abogados, y que dicha reclamaciónprovenga o estéconectada con: i) el uso indebido de los Servicios; ii)laviolación de laspresentes Condiciones; iii) cualquier violación del Usuario dederechos deterceros; iv) el Contenido del Usuario; o de cualquier disputa entreel Usuarioy terceras personas. WeShip se reserva el derecho de asumir ladefensa decualquiera de las reclamaciones aquí enunciadas, y en ese caso elUsuario se obligaa cooperar con la defensa de dicha reclamación.

18. Legislación aplicable
El Usuario y WeShip aceptan que las presentes Condiciones se celebrandeconformidad con las leyes aplicables en los Estados Unidos Mexicanos. Paralainterpretación y ejecución de los mismos el Usuario y WeShip están deacuerdoen someterse a la jurisdicción de los tribunales competentes de laciudad deMonterrey, Nuevo León, renunciando desde este momento a cualquierotrajurisdicción que pudiere resultar aplicable en razón de sus domicilios odecualquier otra circunstancia.

19. Modificaciones a las Condiciones
WeShip se reserva el derecho de realizar cambios y modificaciones encualquiertiempo a las presentes Condiciones, sin necesidad de notificar alUsuario. Seráresponsabilidad exclusiva del Usuario revisar las Condicionesactualizados, yal continuar con el uso de los Servicios, expresamente aceptaque se siguesometiendo a la última versión actualizada de estas Condiciones.

20.Consentimiento ar ecibir comunicaciones electrónicas.
Mediante el uso de los Servicios, usted está de acuerdo en recibirciertascomunicaciones electrónicas de nosotros y otros usuarios, según se detallaenel Aviso de Privacidad. Adicionalmente, Usted acepta que su correoelectrónicopodrá ser utilizado como medio para recibir cualquier tipo deaviso,notificación, revelación u otras comunicaciones para satisfacercualquierrequisito legal de notificaciones relacionadas con estas Condiciones,el uso delos Servicios, o cualquier otro contrato que medie entre el Usuario yWeShip.Dónde contactarnosWeShip recibirá con gusto tus opiniones, preguntas osugerencias. Nospuedescontactar enviando un correo a friends@WeShip.com .

Avisos de Privacidad

En cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, WeShip (en adelante la Responsable), con domicilio para efectos convencionales en RioMosa 328 Col Del Valle 66220 San Pedro Garza Garcia Nuevo Leon Mexico, hace constar la responsabilidad frente al tratamiento de datos personales observandolos principios de licitud, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad,lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad, previstos en la Ley. Ahora bien, la Responsable hace notar que los datos personales del Titular obtenidos por medio de éste y/orecabados de manera automática derivado de su consentimiento expreso, o porcualquier medio lícito, incluyendo fuentes de acceso público, aplicacionesmóviles, programas de cómputo, redes sociales y referencias de terceraspersonas, serán todos aquellos necesarios para que la Responsable, en atenciónal cumplimiento de su objeto social, se encuentre en posición de cumplir conlas obligaciones derivadas de la relación jurídica entre ésta y el Titular;incluyendo información de identificación general, correo electrónico y/o datosde contacto del Titular.Dichas obligaciones, constituyenla oferta de productos, y el uso adecuado de la aplicación móvil, página deinternet y programas de cómputo de la Responsable.En atención a lo anterior, debeprecisarse que el tratamiento de datos que realizará la Responsable incluye elalmacenamiento, y resguardo, acceso, y cualquier otro análogo, que seanecesario para que la Responsable pueda encontrarse en posición de cumplir conlas obligaciones derivadas de la relación jurídica entre ésta y el Titular,incluyendo la utilización de sus datos personales para fines de identificarlo yproporcionarle los accesos a los programas de cómputo y funcionalidadescontratadas.No obstante lo anterior, en casode que el Titular quiera limitar el uso o divulgación de sus datos, incluyendoel tratamiento para finalidades distintas a las que hayan dado origen a larelación jurídica, o bien decida ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación,cancelación u oposición, podrá hacerlo consultando el procedimiento establecidoen la página web de la Responsable http://www.WeShip.com. Una vez hecho lo anterior,el Titular formará parte del Listado de Exclusión administrado por laResponsable y sus datos no serán compartidos con los terceros que no seannecesarios para cumplir con la relación jurídica entre el Titular y laResponsable.Con independencia de lo anterior,la Responsable se obliga a tratar los datos revelados por el Titular conestricta confidencialidad en cumplimiento a lo señalado en la Ley Federal deProtección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su reglamento,aplicando las medidas físicas y tecnológicas necesarias a fin de salvaguardarla integridad de los datos revelados.Cabe señalar, que en losproductos y servicios que ofrece la Responsable a través de Internet puedenutilizar mecanismos como son Cookies, Web Beacons y otras tecnologías a travésde las cuales se recaban datos de manera automática y simultánea, como ladirección IP de origen, navegador utilizado, sistema operativo, momento en quese accedió a la página, siendo posible monitorear su comportamiento como usuariode los servicios de Internet.Para lo anterior, la Responsableinforma al Titular que en todo momento puede deshabilitar el uso de estosmecanismos, de acuerdo a las instrucciones que cada empresa propietaria de losbrowsers (navegador o visor de Internet) tiene implementado para activar ydesactivar las citadas Cookies y Web Beacons.Es importante señalar, que laResponsable podrá modificar de manera unilateral el presente aviso deprivacidad de acuerdo con las disposiciones aplicables a la materia. Elpresente aviso de privacidad y los cambios que se le realicen, se podránconsultar en la página web de la Responsable http://www.WeShip.com.Por su parte, el Titular podrá revocar en cualquiermomento el consentimiento aquí otorgado, siguiendo el procedimiento establecidoen la página web de la Responsable

Derechos Arcos

Con la finalidad de dar cumplimiento a loprevisto en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de losParticulares, les recordamos los derechos que pueden ejercer los titulares dedatos personales.Acceso: Derecho del titular, a obtener sus datospersonales que obran en poder de WeShip, así como a conocer el Aviso dePrivacidad al que está sujeto el tratamiento.
Rectificación: Derecho del titular, a solicitar a WeShip, la rectificación desus datos personales cuando estos resulten ser inexactos o incompletos.Cancelación: Derecho del titular, en todo momento a solicitar a WeShip, lacancelación de sus datos personales.
Oposición: Derecho del titular, en todo momento a oponerse al tratamiento desus datos.En ese orden de ideas, en caso de que el titular delos datos personales requiera revocar el consentimiento, o ejercer alguno delos derechos antes mencionados, deberá acudir a la oficina de WeShip ubicada enRio Mosa 328 Col del Valle 66230 San Pedro Garza Garcia Nuevo Leon o bien,contactándonos al teléfono: +52 1 8115780592 y presentar una solicitud deacceso, rectificación, cancelación u oposición la cual deberá contener yacompañar lo siguiente:1. Titular: Original y copia de la Credencial paraVotar, Pasaporte o Licencia de Conducir Vigente.
2. Representante Legal: Original y copia del documento que acredite larepresentación legal del titular de los derechos, acompañado del original ycopia de la Credencial para Votar, Pasaporte o Licencia de Conducir Vigente.3. Nombre completo del titular de los datos personales.
4. La determinación del derecho que desea ejercer: acceso, rectificación,cancelación u oposición.
5. La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los quese busca ejercer alguno de los derechos antes mencionados, o bien, cualquierotro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de los datos personales.6. Una dirección de correo electrónico a la que se le hará llegar nuestrarespuesta.Las solicitudes se atenderán dentro de los siguientes20 días hábiles contados a partir de la fecha en que se presentó la solicitud.El titular podrá elegir recibir la respuesta ennuestro domicilio mediante la recepción de copias simples, o bien, de ser elcaso, mediante el envío de documentos electrónicos enviados al correoelectrónico que en su caso proporcione